Fixtures & Results 2021-22
Day | Date | Competition | Home Team | Away Team | Res | Match Score | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monday | 06 Sep 2021 | Annual General Meeting | All Club Members | ------------------------ | ------ | ||
Monday | 13 Sep 2021 | Silver Rook | Rapidplay Qualifier | Day One | ------ | ||
Monday | 20 Sep 2021 | Simultaneous | IM Peter Roberson | Club Members | W | 20 - 6 | |
Monday | 27 Sep 2021 | Cheshire Board | St Albans | Watford | W | 5½-3½ | |
Monday | 04 Oct 2021 | KO Cup u1600 | Letchworth & Hitchin | St Albans | W | 0-4 | |
Monday | 04 Oct 2021 | Sharp Trophy (u1900) | Watford | St Albans | W | 2½-3½ | |
Monday | 11 Oct 2021 | Russell Trophy (Open) | St Albans | Letchworth & Hitchin | W | 4-2 | |
Monday | 11 Oct 2021 | KO Cup u1750 | St Albans | Watford | W | 3½-1½ | |
Monday | 18 Oct 2021 | KO Cup u1600 | St Albans | Hemel Hempstead | W | 3½-½ | |
Monday | 18 Oct 2021 | Sharp Trophy (u1900) | St Albans | Letchworth & Hitchin | L | 2½-3½ | |
Monday | 25 Oct 2021 | Russell Trophy (Open) | St Albans | Hemel Hempstead | L | 2½-3½ | |
Monday | 25 Oct 2021 | KO Cup u1750 | Hemel Hempstead | St Albans | W | 2-3 | |
Tuesday | 02 Nov 2021 | KO Cup u1600 | St Albans | Hertford | D | 2-2 | |
Thursday | 04 Nov 2021 | KO Cup u1750 | Bishops Stortford | St Albans | W | 1½-3½ | |
Monday | 8 Nov 2021 | HCA League Division 2B | St Albans 3 | Borehamwood | W | 3½-1½ | |
Monday | 8 Nov 2021 | u1600 League | St Albans 1 | St Albans 2 | W/L | 4-1 | |
Monday | 15 Nov 2021 | HCA League Division 1B | St Albans 1 | St Albans 2 | W/L | 5-0 | |
Monday | 15 Nov 2021 | HCA League Division 4A | St Albans 5 | Watford 3 | W | 3-2 | |
Tuesday | 16 Nov 2021 | u1600 League | Welwyn Hatfield | St Albans 1 | W | 1-3 | |
Monday | 22 Nov 2021 | Silver Rook | Rapidplay Qualifier | Day Two | ------ | ||
Tuesday | 23 Nov 2021 | H&D u1900 League | Borehamwood | St Albans | W | 1-4 | |
Monday | 29 Nov 2021 | HCA League Division 1B | Hemel Hempstead 1 | St Albans 2 | L | 3½-1½ | |
Monday | 29 Nov 2021 | HCA League Division 3A | St Albans 4 | Hemel Hempstead 3 | W | 3½-1½ | |
Monday | 29 Nov 2021 | H&D u1900 League | St Albans | Enfield | D | 2½-2½ | |
Monday | 6 Dec 2021 | HCA League Division 1B | St Albans 1 | Watford 1 | W | 5-0 | |
Monday | 6 Dec 2021 | HCA League Division 3A | St Albans 4 | Enfield 1 | D | 2½-2½ | |
Monday | 6 Dec 2021 | u1600 League | St Albans 2 | Hertford | L | 1½-2½ | |
Monday | 13 Dec 2021 | HCA League Division 2B | St Albans 3 | Hemel Hempstead 2 | D | 2½-2½ | |
Monday | 13 Dec 2021 | u1600 League | St Albans 1 | Hertford | W | 3-1 | |
Monday | 13 Dec 2021 | u1600 League | Hemel Hempstead | St Albans 2 | W | 0-4 | |
Tuesday | 14 Dec 2021 | HCA League Division 4A | Hertford 4 | St Albans 5 | L | 3-2 | |
Monday | 20 Dec 2021 | Xmas Rapidplay & Curry | All members | - | - | ||
Tuesday | 4 Jan 2022 | HCA League Division 3A | Rothamsted | St Albans 4 | L | 3-2 | |
Monday | 10 Jan 2022 | HCA League Division 1B | St Albans 2 | Watford 1 | W | 3-2 | |
Monday | 10 Jan 2022 | HCA League Division 4A | St Albans 5 | Hemel Hempstead 4 | L | 2-3 | |
Monday | 17 Jan 2022 | HCA League Division 2B | Watford 2 | St Albans 3 | D | 2½-2½ | |
Monday | 17 Jan 2022 | u1600 League | St Albans 2 | Welwyn Hatfield | W | 3½-½ | |
Monday | 17 Jan 2022 | u1600 League | St Albans 1 | Hemel Hempstead | L | 1-4 | |
Monday | 24 Jan 2022 | HCA League Division 1B | St Albans 1 | Hemel Hempstead 1 | W | 3-2 | |
Monday | 24 Jan 2022 | HCA League Division 4A | Watford 3 | St Albans 5 | W | 2-3 | |
Monday | 24 Jan 2022 | u1600 League | Letchworth & Hitchin | St Albans 1 | L | 2½-1½ | |
Monday | 31 Jan 2022 | HCA League Division 1B | St Albans 2 | St Albans 1 | L/W | ½-4½ | |
Monday | 31 Jan 2022 | H&D u1900 League | St Albans | Hemel Hempstead | D | 2½-2½ | |
Tuesday | 1 Feb 2022 | HCA League Division 2B | Borehamwood | St Albans 3 | D | 2½-2½ | |
Tuesday | 1 Feb 2022 | u1600 League | Enfield | St Albans 2 | D | 2-2 | |
Monday | 07 Feb 2022 | Silver Rook | Rapidplay Qualifier | Day Three | ------ | ||
Tuesday | 8 Feb 2022 | HCA League Division 3A | Enfield 1 | St Albans 4 | L | 3-2 | |
Monday | 14 Feb 2022 | HCA League Division 1B | Watford 1 | St Albans 1 | W | 0-5 | |
Monday | 14 Feb 2022 | HCA League Division 3A | St Albans 4 | Rothamsted | D | 2½-2½ | |
Monday | 14 Feb 2022 | u1600 League | Letchworth & Hitchin | St Albans 2 | L | 3-1 | |
Monday | 21 Feb 2022 | HCA League Division 1B | Hemel Hempstead 1 | St Albans 1 | L | 4½-½ | |
Monday | 21 Feb 2022 | HCA League Division 2B | St Albans 3 | Watford 2 | L | 2-3 | |
Monday | 21 Feb 2022 | u1600 League | St Albans 2 | St Albans 1 | L/W | 1-4 | |
Monday | 28 Feb 2022 | HCA League Division 1B | St Albans 2 | Hemel Hempstead 1 | L | 0-5 | |
Monday | 28 Feb 2022 | HCA League Division 3A | Hemel Hempstead 3 | St Albans 4 | L | 4-1 | |
Monday | 28 Feb 2022 | H&D u1900 League | St Albans | Welwyn Hatfield | L | 1½-3½ | |
Monday | 7 Mar 2022 | HCA League Division 2B | Hemel Hempstead 2 | St Albans 3 | L | 4½-½ | |
Monday | 7 Mar 2022 | HCA League Division 4A | Hemel Hempstead 4 | St Albans 5 | W | 2-3 | |
Monday | 7 Mar 2022 | u1600 League | St Albans 1 | Enfield | W | 4-0 | |
Monday | 14 Mar 2022 | HCA League Division 1B | Watford 1 | St Albans 2 | W | 0-5 | |
Monday | 14 Mar 2022 | HCA League Division 4A | St Albans 5 | Hertford 4 | D | 2½-2½ | |
Tuesday | 15 Mar 2022 | u1600 League | Welwyn Hatfield | St Albans 2 | W | 0-4 | |
Monday | 21 Mar 2022 | HCA League Division 2D | St Albans 3 | Hertford 2 | L | 1½-3½ | |
Monday | 21 Mar 2022 | u1600 League | St Albans 1 | Letchworth & Hitchin | W | 3-2 | |
Tuesday | 22 Mar 2022 | H&D u1900 League | Enfield | St Albans | L | 3½-1½ | |
Monday | 28 Mar 2022 | HCA League Division 2D | St Albans 3 | Stevenage 1 | D | 2½-2½ | |
Monday | 28 Mar 2022 | u1600 League | St Albans 2 | Letchworth & Hitchin | D | 2-2 | |
Tuesday | 29 Mar 2022 | HCA League Division 1C | Hertford 1 | St Albans 1 | W | 1-4 | |
Monday | 04 Apr 2022 | HCA League Division 1D | Letchworth & Hitchin 1 | St Albans 2 | W | 2-3 | |
Monday | 04 Apr 2022 | HCA League Division 3D | St Albans 4 | Hoddesdon | L | 1½-3½ | |
Monday | 4 Apr 2022 | H&D u1900 League | St Albans | Borehamwood | L | 2-3 | |
Tuesday | 5 Apr 2022 | u1600 League | Hertford | St Albans 1 | L | 3-1 | |
Thursday | 07 Apr 2022 | HCA League Division 4C | Bishops Stortford 3 | St Albans 5 | D | 2½-2½ | |
Monday | 11 Apr 2022 | u1600 League | St Albans 1 | Welwyn Hatfield | 4-0 | ||
Monday | 11 Apr 2022 | u1600 League | St Albans 2 | Hemel Hempstead | W | 2½-1½ | |
Tuesday | 12 Apr 2022 | HCA League Division 2D | Hertford 2 | St Albans 3 | L | 3-1 | |
Thursday | 14 Apr 2022 | HCA League Division 1C | Bishops Stortford 1 | St Albans 1 | D | 2½-2½ | |
Monday | 25 Apr 2022 | HCA League Division 1C | St Albans 1 | Hertford 1 | W | 5-0 | |
Monday | 25 Apr 2022 | HCA League Division 4C | Stevenage 2 | St Albans 5 | L | 5-0 | |
Monday | 25 Apr 2022 | H&D u1900 League | Hemel Hempstead | St Albans | W | 1-4 | |
Tuesday | 26 Apr 2022 | u1600 League | Enfield | St Albans 1 | L | 4-0 | |
Tuesday | 26 Apr 2022 | u1600 League | Hertford | St Albans 2 | |||
Wednesday | 27 Apr 2022 | HCA League Division 1D | Little Heath | St Albans 2 | W | 2-3 | |
Tuesday | 03 May 2022 | HCA League Division 3D | Hertford 3 | St Albans 4 | W | 2-3 | |
Monday | 09 May 2022 | HCA League Division 1D | St Albans 2 | Letchworth & Hitchin 1 | L | 1½-3½ | |
Monday | 9 May 2022 | u1600 League | St Albans 2 | Enfield | L | ½-3½ | |
Monday | 16 May 2022 | HCA League Division 4C | St Albans 5 | Stevenage 2 | W | 4-0 | |
Monday | 16 May 2022 | u1600 League | Hemel Hempstead | St Albans 1 | W | ½-3½ | |
Tuesday | 17 May 2022 | H&D u1900 League | Welwyn Hatfield | St Albans | L | 4½-½ | |
Monday | 23 May 2022 | HCA League Division 1D | St Albans 2 | Little Heath | L | ½-4½ | |
Monday | 23 May 2022 | HCA League Division 3D | St Albans 4 | Hertford 3 | W | 4-1 | |
Thursday | 26 May 2022 | HCA League Division 3D | Hoddesdon | St Albans 4 | W | 2-3 | |
Monday | 30 May 2022 | HCA League Division 1C | St Albans 1 | Bishops Stortford 1 | D | 2½-2½ | |
Monday | 06 Jun 2022 | HCA League Division 2D | Stevenage 1 | St Albans 3 | L | 4½-½ | |
Monday | 06 Jun 2022 | HCA League Division 4C | St Albans 5 | Bishops Stortford 3 | W | 3-2 | |
Monday | 13 Jun 2022 | Juniors v Seniors | Early Knights | St Albans Club | L/W | 7-9 | |
Monday | 20 Jun 2022 | Annual General Meeting | All Club Members | ------ | |||
Monday | 27 Jun 2022 | Double Cross Match (20 bds) | St Albans | Harrow | W | 22-18 | |
Monday | 04 Jul 2022 | Handicap Cup Rapid Play | All Club Members | ------ |