Fixtures & Results

To display fixtures and results for a particular St Albans team, please, select the appropriate buttons.

All Fixtures St Albans 1 St Albans 2 St Albans 3 St Albans 4 St Albans 5

H&D u1900 League u1600 League - Team A u1600 League - Team B

Russell Trophy - Open KO Sharp Trophy - u1900 KO Cup - u1750 KO Cup - u1600 KO

To view league tables, match results for all teams, and player performance statistics visit the Hertfordshire results website: chess-results.e2-e4.co.uk

All St Albans Fixtures

DayDateCompetitionCompHome TeamAway TeamResScoreBlog
Monday06 Sep 2021Lavers Ladder------Season-longChallenge------------
Monday13 Sep 2021Silver Rook------Qualifier 1Swiss Rapidplay------------
Monday20 Sep 2021Simultaneous------IM Peter RobersonClub Members20-6
Monday27 Sep 2021Cheshire TrophyCheshSt AlbansWatfordW5½-3½
Monday04 Oct 2021Cup - u1600 KOU1600KLetchworth & HitchinSt Albans W0-4
Monday04 Oct 2021Sharp Trophy - u1900 KOU1900KWatfordSt AlbansW2½-3½
Monday11 Oct 2021Russell Trophy - Open KOOpenKSt Albans Letchworth & HitchinW4-2
Monday11-Oct-2021Cup - u1750 KOU1750KSt AlbansWatfordW3½-1½
Monday18 Oct 2021Cup - u1600 KOU1600KSt AlbansHemel HempsteadW3½-½
Monday18 Oct 2021Sharp Trophy - u1900 KOU1900KSt AlbansLetchworth & HitchinL2½-3½
Monday25 Oct 2021Russell Trophy - Open KOOpenKSt AlbansHemel HempsteadL2½-3½
Monday25-Oct-2021Cup - u1750 KOU1750KHemel HempsteadSt AlbansW2-3
Tuesday02 Nov 2021Cup - u1600 KOU1600KHertfordSt AlbansL2-2
Thursday04-Nov-2021Cup - u1750 KOU1750KBishops StortfordSt AlbansW1½-3½
Monday8 Nov 2021HCA League Division 2BDiv2BSt Albans 3BorehamwoodW3½-1½
Monday8 Nov 2021u1600 LeagueU1600LSt Albans 1St Albans 2W/L3-1
Monday15 Nov 2021HCA League Division 1BDiv1BSt Albans 1St Albans 2W/L5-0
Monday15 Nov 2021HCA League Division 4ADiv4ASt Albans 5Watford 3W3-2
Tuesday16 Nov 2021u1600 LeagueU1600LWelwyn HatfieldSt Albans 11-3
Monday22 Nov 2021Silver Rook------Qualifier 2Swiss Rapidplay------------
Tuesday23 Nov 2021H&D u1900 LeagueH&DLBorehamwoodSt AlbansW1-3
Monday29 Nov 2021HCA League Division 1BDiv1BHemel Hempstead 1St Albans 2L3½-1½
Monday29 Nov 2021HCA League Division 3ADiv3ASt Albans 4Hemel Hempstead 3W3½-1½
Monday29 Nov 2021H&D u1900 LeagueH&DLSt AlbansEnfieldD2½-2½
Monday6 Dec 2021HCA League Division 1BDiv1BSt Albans 1Watford 1
Monday6 Dec 2021HCA League Division 3ADiv3ASt Albans 4Enfield 1
Monday6 Dec 2021u1600 LeagueU1600LSt Albans 2Hertford
Monday13 Dec 2021HCA League Division 2BDiv2BSt Albans 3Hemel Hempstead 2
Monday13 Dec 2021u1600 LeagueU1600LSt Albans 1Hertford
Monday13 Dec 2021u1600 LeagueU1600LHemel HempsteadSt Albans 2
Tuesday14 Dec 2021HCA League Division 4ADiv4AHertford 4St Albans 5
Monday20 Dec 2021Christmas Rapidplay------All members------------------------------------
Tuesday4 Jan 2022HCA League Division 3ADiv3ARothamstedSt Albans 4
Monday10 Jan 2022HCA League Division 1BDiv1BSt Albans 2Watford 1
Monday10 Jan 2022HCA League Division 4ADiv4ASt Albans 5Hemel Hempstead 4
Monday17 Jan 2022HCA League Division 2BDiv2BWatford 2St Albans 3
Monday17 Jan 2022u1600 LeagueU1600LSt Albans 1Hemel Hempstead
Monday17 Jan 2022u1600 LeagueU1600LSt Albans 2Welwyn Hatfield
Tuesday18 Jan 2022H&D u1900 LeagueH&DLEnfieldSt Albans
Monday24 Jan 2022HCA League Division 1BDiv1BSt Albans 1Hemel Hempstead 1
Monday24 Jan 2022HCA League Division 4ADiv4AWatford 3St Albans 5
Monday24 Jan 2022u1600 LeagueU1600LLetchworth & HitchinSt Albans 1
Monday31 Jan 2022HCA League Division 1BDiv1BSt Albans 2St Albans 1
Monday31 Jan 2022H&D u1900 LeagueH&DLSt AlbansHemel Hempstead
Tuesday1 Feb 2022HCA League Division 2BDiv2BBorehamwoodSt Albans 3
Tuesday1 Feb 2022u1600 LeagueU1600LEnfieldSt Albans 2
Monday 7 Feb 2022Silver Rook------Qualifier 3Swiss Rapidplay------------
Tuesday8 Feb 2022HCA League Division 3ADiv3AEnfield 1St Albans 4
Monday14 Feb 2022HCA League Division 1BDiv1BWatford 1St Albans 1
Monday14 Feb 2022HCA League Division 3ADiv3ASt Albans 4Rothamsted
Monday14 Feb 2022u1600 LeagueU1600LLetchworth & HitchinSt Albans 2
Monday21 Feb 2022HCA League Division 1BDiv1BHemel Hempstead 1St Albans 1
Monday21 Feb 2022HCA League Division 2BDiv2BSt Albans 3Watford 2
Monday21 Feb 2022u1600 LeagueU1600LSt Albans 2St Albans 1
Monday28 Feb 2022HCA League Division 1BDiv1BSt Albans 2Hemel Hempstead 1
Monday28 Feb 2022HCA League Division 3ADiv3AHemel Hempstead 3St Albans 4
Monday28 Feb 2022H&D u1900 LeagueH&DLSt AlbansWelwyn Hatfield
Monday7 Mar 2022HCA League Division 2BDiv2BHemel Hempstead 2St Albans 3
Monday7 Mar 2022HCA League Division 4ADiv4AHemel Hempstead 4St Albans 5
Monday7 Mar 2022u1600 LeagueU1600LSt Albans 1Enfield
Monday14 Mar 2022HCA League Division 1BDiv1BWatford 1St Albans 2
Monday14 Mar 2022HCA League Division 4ADiv4ASt Albans 5Hertford 4
Tuesday15 Mar 2022u1600 LeagueU1600LWelwyn HatfieldSt Albans 2
Monday21 Mar 2022u1600 LeagueU1600LSt Albans 1Letchworth & Hitchin
Monday28 Mar 2022u1600 LeagueU1600LSt Albans 2Letchworth & Hitchin
Tuesday29 Mar 2022H&D u1900 LeagueH&DLWelwyn HatfieldSt Albans
Monday4 Apr 2022H&D u1900 LeagueH&DLSt AlbansBorehamwood
Tuesday5 Apr 2022u1600 LeagueU1600LHertfordSt Albans 1
Monday11 Apr 2022u1600 LeagueU1600LSt Albans 2Hemel Hempstead
Monday11 Apr 2022u1600 LeagueU1600LSt Albans 1Welwyn Hatfield
Saturday23 Apr 2022St Albans Congress------at St Columba's College------------------------------------
Sunday24 Apr 2022St Albans Congress------at St Columba's College------------------------------------
Monday25 Apr 2022H&D u1900 LeagueH&DLHemel HempsteadSt Albans
Tuesday26 Apr 2022u1600 LeagueU1600LHertfordSt Albans 2
Tuesday26 Apr 2022u1600 LeagueU1600LEnfieldSt Albans 1
Monday9 May 2022u1600 LeagueU1600LSt Albans 2Enfield
Monday16 May 2022u1600 LeagueU1600LHemel HempsteadSt Albans 1