Early Knights League 2016/17

Throughout the season players may challenge other club members to a league game.

At the end of the season the top 4 players will qualify to play in the knock-out tournament to decide the Club Championship. A minimum of 10 games are required to qualify for the Knock-outs.

Players may play a maximum of two games (one of each colour) against the same opponent on one club night.

It is recommended that players try to achieve a balance of games as white and black.

Table updated: 14-Mar-2017

Name Played White Black Points Percentage
Ekansh179816.094.1
Aidan146812.085.7
Alex189915.083.3
Oksana10736.565.0
Robert14868.057.1
Jeevan7164.057.1
Rita12846.554.2
Zak141047.553.6
Ryan2201.050.0
Vihaan161157.546.9
Henry9274.044.4
Archie9453.033.3
Will12663.529.2
Arlo4221.025.0
Jake4131.025.0
Ernest2200.525.0
Lucas11472.018.2
Artur14682.517.9
James8170.56.3
Boris2110.00.0
Fodi1010.00.0
Sabhani1100.00.0
George1100.00.0
Charlotte1010.00.0
Matti1010.00.0